Camera Zizanio

Ευρωπαϊκή Συνάντηση Νεανικής Οπτικοακουστικής Δημιουργίας

A cinematic feast!

The 15th Olympia International Film Festival’s  programme (which will be held together with 12th Camera Zizanio) presents a cinematic feast of 51 films in the competitive section!!!

Here is the schedule for 15th Olympia Festival. All of the screenings will be at Apollon theatre in Pyrgos

Schedule of Screenings

  • Saturday, 1-12-2012

20.00 Opening Ceremony

  • Sunday, 2-12-2012

16.30 – KIDS AND DOCS

The Passenger, Pia Andell, Finland, 28΄, 2012

Behind the Wire, Liene Lavina, Latvia, 27′, 2010

The island of the dolls,Wayner Tristão- Lucas Bonini, Mexico, 6΄, 2012

18.15 – SHORT FILMS

The Window, Camille Müller, Switzerland, animation, 5΄, 2012

Heroes, Carolina Hellsgård, Sweden, fiction, 15΄, 2012

FEATURE FILM

The Foster Boy, Markus Imboden, Switzerland-Germany, 108΄, 2011

20.30 – SHORT FILMS

Berlin Recyclers, Nikki Schuster, Germany-Austria, animation, 6΄02΄΄, 2012

Till summer comes, Pasquale Marino, Italy , fiction, 17΄, 2011

FEATURE FILM

The Ice Dragon, Martin Högdahl, Σουηδία / Sweden , 77΄, 2012

  • Monday, 3-12-2012

16.30 – KIDS AND DOCS

Ahmed – Almost 13, Ritchie Cavander-Cole, Norway, 40΄, 2011

The Quiet One, Emelie Wallgren- Ina Holmqvist, Sweden, 29΄, 2011

Veronika, Mark Michel, Germany, 7΄, 2011

18.15 – SHORT FILMS

A Letter- A Story The Jealous Bug, Aristarchos Papadaniel – Sophia Mandouvalou, Greece, animation, 6΄06΄΄, 2010

Katerina And The Magic Experience, Loris Mora, Italy, fiction, 25΄, 2012

FEATURE FILM

My adventures by V. Swchwrm, Froukje Tan, The Netherlands, 78΄, 2012

20.30 – SHORT FILMS

The fairy tale of the Gypsy and the Snake, Joanna Polak, Poland, animation,3΄04΄΄, 2010

The Secret of the Circus, Leyla Daruis Luis, Spain, fiction, 13΄, 2012

FEATURE FILM

Farewell, KIM Baek-jun, Korea, 93΄, 2011

  • Tuesday, 4-12-2012

16.30 – KIDS AND DOCS

Forever yours, Mia Halme, Finland, 77΄, 2011

18.15 – SHORT FILMS

Superdad and Pelé, Annette Saugestad Helland, Norway, animation, 9΄25΄΄, 2011

Edeltraud and Theodor, Daniel Acht, Germany, fiction, 7΄18΄΄, 2011

FEATURE FILM

Igor & the crane’s journey, Evgeny Ruman, Israel-Poland-Germany, 90΄, 2012

20.30 – SHORT FILMS

Rew day, Svilen Dimitrov, Bulgary, animation, 6΄40’’, 2011

LUMINARIS, Juan Pablo Zaramella, Αργεντινή / Argentina, animation, 6΄20΄΄, 2011

Don Sabas, Juan Manuel Zuniga, Mexico, fiction, 17′, 2012

FEATURE FILM

Death of a Superhero, Ian FitzGibbon, Germany-Ireland, 97΄, 2011

  • Wednesday, 5-12-2012

16.30 – KIDS AND DOCS

TRUKS, Joao Inacio, Brazil, 72΄18΄΄, 2012

18.15 – SHORT FILMS

Kali, the Little Vampire, Regina Pessoa, Portugal-Canada-France-Switzerland, animation, 9΄20΄΄, 2012

Ambitious, Ainur Askarov, Russia, fiction, 21΄, 2011

Wild Bird, Jacob Bitsch, Denmark, fiction, 25΄, 2012

FEATURE FILM

Eliot & Me, Fintan Connolly, Ireland, 60΄, 2012

20.30 – SHORT FILMS

In the Beginning of Time, Božidar Trkulja, Croatia, animation, 10΄, 2012

Wild, Edward Bishop, UK, fiction, 12΄ 40΄΄, 2012

The Dancer, Elaine Gallagher, Ireland, fiction, 4΄40΄΄, 2011

FEATURE FILM

Flight of kites, Ali Ghavitan, Iran, 80΄, 2012

  • Thursday, 6-12-2012

16.30 – KIDS AND DOCS

The Children from Mount Napf, Alice Schmid, Switzerland, 87’, 2011

18.15 – SHORT FILMS

Harbor Tale, Yuichi Ito, Japan, animation, 18΄ 5΄΄, 2011

Paper Boat, Helmy Nouh, Egypt, fiction, 17΄, 2012

FEATURE FILM

TOM AND HACKE, Norbert Lechner, Germany, 98΄, 2012

20.30 – SHORT FILMS

CRABOOM, Francesco Arcuri, Italy, animation, 13΄, 2012

Botev is an idiot, Deyan Bararev, Bulgaria, fiction, 9΄, 2012

Miaow, Vigdis Nielsen, Norway, fiction, 18΄, 2012

FEATURE FILM

Electrick Children, Rebecca Thomas, USA, 96΄, 2012

  • Friday, 7-12-2012,

16.30 – KIDS AND DOCS

In my Mother’s Arms, Mohamed Jabarah Al-Daradji, Atia Jabarah Al-Daradji, UK-Netherlands-Iraq, 86΄, 2011

18.15 – SHORT FILMS

The Fountain of Youth, Panagiotis Rappas, Greece, animation, 16’, 2011

Bread, Koray Sevindi, Turkey, fiction, 8΄28΄΄,2012

FEATURE FILM

The Great Bird Race, Christian Dyekjær, Denmark , 90΄, 2012

20.30 – SHORT FILMS

Emilie, Alla Churikova, Germany, animation, 9΄40΄΄, 2012

Aston’s Presents, Uzi Geffenblad- Lotta Geffenblad, Sweden, animation, 9΄, 2012

The Intergalactic Space Adventure of Cleo and Anouk, Celeste Koon, Canada, fiction, 14΄, 2012

FEATURE FILM

Kauwboy, Boudewijn Koole, Ολλανδία/ The Netherlands, 90’, 2012

  • Saturday, 8-12-2012, Conference Hall , Pyrgos

20.00 Closing Ceremony

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: