Camera Zizanio

Ευρωπαϊκή Συνάντηση Νεανικής Οπτικοακουστικής Δημιουργίας

Camera Zizanio Programme


DSC08358

EUROPEAN AND INTERNATIONAL SECTION

MONDAY (5/12) – FRIDAY (9/12)

MONDAY, 5 / 12 / 2016

>10:00- 13:00

GREEK COMPETITION SECTION

  • Kalik, the young creator > 5’40’’ / 2016> Primary school of Reginio, CineLike Lab > GREECE / A
  • Re-colouring > 3’20’’ / 2016 > Exile room – Moving image workshop for youth > GREECE / B
  • Culture > 2’31’’ / 2016 > Yiorgos Paliouras – High school of Spata > GREECE / B
  • Respect Diversity> 3’05’’ /2015 > 7th High school of Kalamaria > GREECE / B
  • Speechless> 10’ / 2016 > Eftychia Terzi, Renata Tsioulou > GREECE / C
  • The debt > 10’ / 2016> 1st Vocational senior high school and 1st laboratory center of Argos > GREECE / C

EUROPEAN COMPETITION SECTION

  • The painter> 1’25’’ / 2016 > Chroma Workshop > GREECE / A
  • New land> 10’ / 2016 > Primary school of Amygdaleona Kavalas > GREECE / A
  • At full blast> 10’ / 2016 > 1st Experimental high school of Athens> GREECE / B
  • Shelter> 6’24’’ / 2016> 1st high school of Komotini > GREECE / B
  • The gipsy Of Parga> 3’13’’ / 2016> 2nd General Lyceum of Igoumenitsa > GREECE / B
  • The excursion >5’08 / 2016> Cinema group of 2nd high school of Chania > GREECE / B
  • Tell me what you see> 6’13’’ / 2016> 8th high school of Piraeus > GREECE / B
  • I’m the strongest> 4’28” / 2015 > AVISCO- Group of hospitalised children in Brescia > ITALY / A
  • I want a clone> 4’20”/ 2015 > AVISCO- Giovanni Pascoli” Primary school in Bergamo> ITALY / A
  • Chemion versus Osteosarcom> 3’20” / 2015> AVISCO – Tommaso Provinciali > ITALY / A
  • Close clouds> 10′ / 2016> CEIP el Molí > SPAIN / A
  • Wake me up> 4′ / 2016> Skola animiranog filma Cakovec > CROATIA / B
  • I don’t care > 2’15” / 2016> Skola animiranog filma Cakovec> CROATIA / B
  • Either – or>6’/ 2016> Anton Forsdik> SWEDEN / B
  • CSI GAM in the beginning> 4’41’’ / 2015 > GAMad1992> CROATIA / B
  • The soup> 5’22” / 2015> Muski ucenicki dom Dubrovnik> CROATIA / B
  • Respect> 1’38”/ 2015> Brescia Children Hospital> ITALY / B
  • Don Ron > 3′ / 2016> Kupus Organizacija > CROATIA / C
  • Face it> 2’46” / 2015> MB Productions> SPAIN / C
  • Kind of people> 5’06”/ 2016> Alba López, Claudia Boado, Karen Bambery, Mariona Fernández> SPAIN

—————–

  • PRESENTATION OF: INTERNAΤIONAL YOUTH MEDIA SUMMIT >10’

TUESDAY, 6 / 12 / 2016

>10:00- 13:00

EUROPEAN COMPETITION SECTION

  • Crowd> 7′ / 2016> Jáchym Bouzek> CZECH REPUBLIC / C
  • May I sing? >  10′ / 2016> Art school “Cinema”> REPUBLIC OF BELARUS / B
  • ORB> 4’52” / 2016> Owlcam> SPAIN / C
  • From time to time> 5’/ 2016> HBLA für künstlerische Gestaltung, Anna Reisner> AUSTRIA / C
  • Purple Poodle> 1’38” / 2015> High school for arts and design> AUSTRIA / C
  • Getting in and letting go> 7’14” / 2016> LHBA für künstlerische Gestaltung> AUSTRIA / C
  • Inside & Between> 2’57” / 2016> Gabriel  Radwan> AUSTRIA / C
  • Horror in the Woods> 3’52” / 2016> HAK Retz in cooperation with MuKaTo > AUSTRIA / C
  • Our live in Afghanistan>   2’06” / 2016> Aniki association> AUSTRIA / C
  • Arachnomorphosis > 1’36’’ / 2016> Chiara Tockner> AUSTRIA / C
  • Hana, Hana, Honey> 10’/ 2016> Blank_filsmki incubator> CROATIA / C

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION SECTION

  • Tress > 1′ / 2016>  Sara jafari > IRAN / A
  • Captivity> 1’57’’ / 2016> Max Carlin > USA / A
  • Suburban Wilderness > 4’36’’ / 2016> Jared Goudsmit > USA / B
  • Mission Road >  8’54” / 2015> Ioannes Palomaria > USA / B
  • Pigeonhood > 5’ / 2016> Partho Gupte> INDIA/ B
  • My Other Home> 8′ / 2016> Al-Jana > LEBANON / B
  • WE (A Film That Speaks For Us) > 5’ / 2016> Sagnik Banerjee> INDIA / C
  • The gift > 4’27’ / 2016> Hamidreza Nikbakht > IRAN / C
  • Temptation> 3’33’’ / 2016> Armin Mahmoudi> IRAN / C
  • Black and White and Grey> 5’20’’ / 2016> Marieke de Koker > SOUTH AFRICA / C
  • Time> 2’50’’ / 2016> Preechaya Rattanadilokchai , Phocharaphol Yingamphol>  THAILAND / C

—————-

  • FLASH FORWARD: Nancy Boukli> 10’
  • FLASH FORWARD: Laura Gaynor > 10’

WEDNESDAY 7 / 12 / 2016

>10:00- 13:00

EUROPEAN COMPETITION SECTION

  • A Dream of the Snail> 6’09”/ 2016> The Lithuanian children and youth film forum „Nature Days“ > LITHUANIA / A
  • The Yellow Van > 10′ / 2016> Associação de Ludotecas do Porto > PORTUGAL / A
  • The Magic Rope> 6’45” / 2016 > Associação de Ludotecas do Porto > PORTUGAL / A
  • Food flight> 1’04” / 2016> SGL (Scholengemeenschap Lelystad)> THE NETHERLANDS / B
  • Loose Ends> 10′ / 2016> SGL (Scholengemeenschap Lelystad)> THE NETHERLANDS / B
  • Exaestuo>  1’58”/ 2016> SGL (Scholengemeenschap Lelystad)> THE NETHERLANDS / B
  • Trees Do Not Fall By Themselves>   4’04” / 2016> The Lithuanian children and youth film forum „Nature Days“> LITHUANIA / B
  • The Mute> 5′ / 2015 > Talatpasa Orta Okulu> TURKEY / B
  • My first love> 9’50” / 2015> ZAG> CROATIA / B
  • Ardiana> 4’59” / 2015> Luksuz produkcija > SLOVENIA / B
  • The witches of Szczecinek> 4’34’’/ 2016> Team “Action Animation” > POLAND / B
  • Let’s go somewhere>2’56” / 2016> Foto kino video klub Zaprešić (FKVKZ)> CROATIA / C
  • Navis> 1’46” / 2016> Foto kino video klub Zaprešić (FKVKZ)> CROATIA / C
  • Carla returns> 5’06” / 2015> Luksuz produkcija> SLOVENIA / B
  • The Thrill> 7’22”/ 2016> Fresh Film Festival > IRELAND / C
  • Da Capo> 2’57” / 2015 > Bente Niemeijer> THE NETHERLANDS / C
  • XX> 3’07” / 2016> Yagmur Ekim Yilmaz> TURKEY
  • Mona > 5’30” / 2016> Lorena Sopi
  •  Beetwen day and night > 2’ / 2016 > Team “Action Animation” > POLAND / C
  • Mars is calling> 9’56” / 2016> Station Next> DENMARK/ C

 

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION SECTION

  • Behind the Rocks > 5’/ 2016 >  Maia Costea > CANADA / A
  • The Wizard of the Magic Shoes> 5’20” / 2016 > Alexandre Juruena / BRAZIL / A
  • Incubus > 5’42’’ / 2016> Jacob Chang-Rascle > USA / B
  • Phil  > 1’/ 2016> Oliver Marsden> AUSTRALIA / B
  • Home > 7’41’’/ 2016 > Joshua Costea > CANADA / B
  • Sonar > 8’40’’/ 2016> Mohammad Salam > IRAQ / C
  • Beyond the Boxes > 3’40’’/ 2016>  Samir T. Radwan > EGYPT / C
  • The Classroom> 2’32’’/ 2016> Navere Recife- Cicero Dias Technical Schoo > BRAZIL / C
  • Sonata for a Sad Man> 3’25’’ / 2016 > Leonardo Martinelli > BRAZIL / C

THURSDAY 8 / 12 / 2016

>10:00- 13:00

EUROPEAN COMPETITION SECTION

  • Come home> 3’12” / 2016 > Making Movies> BELGIUM / A
  • I feel so…> 1’21”/ 2016 > Making Movies > BELGIUM / A
  • Welcome refugees in Belgium! >2’31”/ 2016 > Making Movies> BELGIUM / A
  • What A Fuss> 4’37”/ 2015 > Camera-etc> BELGIUM / A
  • Para-xenoi> 5’55” / 2016> Cyprus Film Days for Children and Youth> CYPRUS /A
  • Mission > 1’46” / 2016 > Foto kino video klub Zaprešić (FKVKZ)> CROATIA / A
  • Super Glue> 4’25” / 2016 > Kavardak summer camp – Studio “Da”> RUSSIA / A
  • Robokid > 7’15” / 2015 > KINDERTHEATER KIDEE ZURICH> SWITZERLAND / A
  • The Longest Night> 10′ / 2016> Cinema En Curs> SPAIN / A
  • You’ll die laughing> 6’45” / 2016 > Jugendfilm e.V.> GERMANY / A
  • Semi Detached> 2’37” / 2015> Fresh Film Festival> IRELAND / B
  • Da Vincki’s Evening> 1’30” / 2015> Fresh Film Festival> IRELAND / B
  • Paintbrush> 9’22’’/ 2016> Laurel Hill Coláiste FCJ> IRELAND > B
  • Abduction>  5’27”/ 2016> NFFS (Dutch National Film Festival for Students) > THE NETHERLANDS / B
  • Back To Happy> 5’39”/ 2016> NFFS (Dutch National Film Festival for Students) > THE NETHERLANDS / B
  • The Dream> 1’10” / 2016> NFFS (Dutch National Film Festival for Students) > THE NETHERLANDS / B
  • Robots> 10′ / 2016 > NFFS (Dutch National Film Festival for Students) > THE NETHERLANDS / B
  • Michelle>  4’59”/ 2016> NFFS (Dutch National Film Festival for Students) > THE NETHERLANDS / B
  • The mystery of the second glove> 4’43” / 2016> Studio “Da”> RUSSIA / B
  • Atelohobia> 6’38” / 2016> Rosenvilde> NORWAY / C
  • Papers > 3’46” / 2016> Balazs Gabor> ROMANIA / C
  • Reach> 1’57” / 2016 > NFFS (Dutch National Film Festival for Students)> THE NETHERLANDS/ C
  • Blind> 1’51”/ 2016 > NFFS (Dutch National Film Festival for Students)> THE NETHERLANDS/ C
  • Escape To Utopia> 1’52”/ 2016 > NFFS (Dutch National Film Festival for Students)> THE NETHERLANDS/ C
  • Manic-Creative> 9’02”/ 2016 > NFFS (Dutch National Film Festival for Students)> THE NETHERLANDS/ C
  • I close my eyes> 4’10” / 2016> YOUNG DOGS> GERMANY / C
  • The Fearless One> 4’21”/ 2016> The Cultural Centre Gornji Milanovac> SERBIA / C

——-

  • PRESENTATION OF: DANUBE PEACE BOAT / MEDIA EDUCATION CENTER > 15’

 

FRIDAY 9 / 12 / 2016

>10:00- 13:00

EUROPEAN COMPETITION SECTION

  • George’s dream >2’59” / 2015> Toby Little > UK
  • Dani gets caught in the net> 6’41” / 2016> Telekids Workshop > SPAIN / A
  • Soul> 7′ / 2015> ACDC (Asociacion Cultural de Cilleros)> SPAIN / A
  • The last dragon> 4’14” / 2016> Colegio San Jose> SPAIN / A
  • You will be able> 5’36” / 2016> Nikita Tymoshchuk> UKRAINE / B
  • L´Eclise Twist> 3’13” / 2016> Wienerwaldgymnasium- MuKaTo> AUSTRIA / B
  • Unknown fate > 3’04” / 2016> Aniki association> AUSTRIA / B
  • Arakabus> 6’03” / 2015> Camera-etc> BELGIUM / B
  • Eco> 2’25” / 2016> Foto kino video klub Zaprešić (FKVKZ)> CROATIA/ B
  • Labyrinth>  2’35” / 2015> Foto kino video klub Zaprešić (FKVKZ)>  CROATIA/ B
  • Funny bunny> 2’29” / 2016> Foto kino video klub Zaprešić (FKVKZ)> CROATIA/ B
  • Diary of a refugee> 6’22” / 2016> IES Pérez Comendador > SPAIN    / B
  • Wake up! > 2′ / 2016> IES ELAIOS> SPAIN/ B
  • Coffee Break> 3’22” / 2016> Sefora Mannino> MALTA/ B
  • See Ya, Dad> 6’/ 2016> NFFS (Dutch National Film Festival for Students) > THE NETHERLANDS/ B
  • What If He Does> 5’/ 2016> NFFS (Dutch National Film Festival for Students) > THE NETHERLANDS/ B
  • Live Catastrophy – Music’s My Escape> 5’/ 2016> NFFS (Dutch National Film Festival for Students) > THE NETHERLANDS/ B
  • SweetKitty10> 3’/ 2016> NFFS (Dutch National Film Festival for Students) > THE NETHERLANDS/ B
  • Theater of life > 9’50” / 2016> IES Lope de Vega, Fuente Ovejuna> SPAIN / C
  • Blinded > 5’30” / 2015> I.E.S. Extremadura> SPAIN / C
  • Mourn> 2’12” / 2015> Jai Vir Rodgers> UK / C
  • The Pirate Thief> 4’52” / 2016> Beacon Hill Arts> UK / C
  • Personalities> 4′ / 2016> A.K.A > SPAIN / C
  • Saturday Session> 2’40” / 2015> Fresh Film Festival > IRELAND / C
  • Travel In The Dark> 10′ / 2016 > Chance in the life> GERMANY / C
  • Poppies> 6’41” / 2016> Fresh Film Festival > IRELAND / C

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION SECTION

  • Grade machines > 7’39” / 2016> Kugel High School> ISRAEL / C
Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: