Camera Zizanio

Ευρωπαϊκή Συνάντηση Νεανικής Οπτικοακουστικής Δημιουργίας

Screening schedule


MONDAY 30/11/2015  

>10:00- 11:30  / GREEK and EUROPEAN COMPETITION SECTION 

Who cares… > 1st GEL of Keratsini, 10’ / 2015

The Final Countdown > 5th High School of Chania, 4’50” / 2015

What’s in a Name? > Lilena Marinou, 2’53” / 2015

Digital Memories > 12nd High School of Acharnai, 6’25” / 2015

Unlocked inside > 20th Lyceum of Athens, 10’ / 2015

The culture of 2015 > 4th Lyceum of Pyrgos, 9’ / 2015

Black and white drawings > Aristidis Pesmazoglou, 1’38” / 2015

> 11:40  – 13:00 /EUROPEAN COMPETITION SECTION/

BELGIUM // CAMERA – ETC

Cousin Bert > 4’40’’ / 2015

Flake White and the Seven Lady Dwarves > 5’19” / 2014

BELGIUM // KIDSCAM

Reconstruction > 4’10’’ / 2014

In your mind > 3’33’’ / 2015

BELGIUM // MAKING MOVIES – JEKINO

And then the humans arrived > 1’25’’ / 2014

Finally friends > 5’57’’ / 2014

Retirement: Self portrait > 0’42’’ / 2014

The Great War > 1’23’’ / 2014

True happiness > 3’16’’ / 2014

Tuareg > 5’40’’ / 2014

GERMANY // JUGENDFILM E.V.

Small Vampires > 6’40’’ / 2015

The scriptwriter > 6’ / 2015

GERMANY // YOUTH ACADEMY FORDOCUMENTARY “YOUNG DOGS”

First Mother > 6’20’’ / 2014

Behind Me Before Me > 9’30’’ / 2015

GERMANY // MARGARETA KOSMOL

  Red=Green > 9’12’’ / 2015

TUESDAY 1/12

10:00 – 12:30

 INTERNATIONAL PANORAMA/

AUSTRALIA //  KIDZFLICKS CREATIVE LABORATORIUM

The Things Parents Get Up To > 2’43’’ / 2014

 

/EUROPEAN COMETITION SECTION/

SPAIN // INSTITUT PUIG DE LA CREU

   Tabaco Man > 2’41’’ / 2015

SPAIN // ESCOLA DE BRODLIS

  Look Ahead > 10’ / 2015   ΤΡΙΤΗ 1/12

SPAIN // MATILDA BASTE

  John Burson > 3’24’’ / 2015 ΤΡΙΤΗ 1/12

SPAIN // CEIP CIUTAT ARTISTA FALLER

    Always With You > 10’ / 2015 ΤΡΙΤΗ 1/12

SPAIN // JORDI EL MUSSOL, MICE

   3 Steps > 5’33’’ / 2015 ΤΡΙΤΗ 1/12

SPAIN // IES LAS CANTERAS

    A Prince for Atalanta > 10’ / 2015

ISRAEL // KUGEL HIGH SCHOOL

    Dream? > 3’37’’ / 2015

    The Car> 2’33’’ / 2015

ITALY // AVISCO ASSOCIATION

    The trip > 5’32’’ / 2015

  Freedom is blooming > 4’43’’ / 2015

  James Bones. The changing empty body > 2’06’’ / 2014

ITALY // FONDAZIONE PINAC

   Setting up > 9’40’’ / 2015

 Borders > 4’57’’ / 2015

ITALY // PRIMARY SCHOOLS OF “TIBONI” AND “GIOVANNI XXIII” OF BRESCIA

 Let’s set up together the Virtual Museum of Small Animals > 8’ / 2014

ITALY // IC PONTE SAN NICOLO

    Money > 10’ / 2015

LITHUANIA // “GAMTOS DIENOS” (NATURE DAYS)

The Meaning Of Life > 4’35’’ / 2015

 Proelium > 3’03’’ / 2015

 And I still stand on earth > 4’26’’ / 2015

HUNGARY // THE VIDEO AND ART WORKSHOP OF MAKO  

 Housebreaker > 3’30’’ / 2015

Korea is… > 3’45’’ / 2015

Take Your Time > 2’20’’ / 2015

 

WEDNESDAY 2/12

>10:00 – 12:30

/INTERNATIONAL PANORAMA /

BRAZIL // FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL PEQUENO CINEASTA

Fireplace > 3’22’’ / 2014

Window for psychosis > 1’43’’ / 2014

A Day of Chaplin > 6’ / 2014

BRAZIL // CINE GURI – CINEMA WORKHSOPS (SAVIAN FILMES)

The Garbage Art > 3’45’’ / 2014

Desire > 5’35’’ / 2014

BRAZIL // ESCOLA MUNICIPAL DE ENSINO FUNDAMENTAL EMILIA DE OLIVEIRA

When 16 > 10’ / 2015

 

/EUROPEAN COMETITION SECTION/

FRANCE // LABODANIM

Citizenship > 10’ / 2014

Toward colorful country > 1’11’’ / 2014

All fired up > 2’45’’ / 2014

THE NETHERLANDS // NFFS

   19/6 > 1’20’’ / 2015

 A Future without Money > 9’26’’ / 2015

 Animation Fiction > 2’19’’ / 2015

Backwards > 7’34’’ / 2015

 Dixit > 5’11’’ / 2015

 The Crowd Control Project > 10’ / 2015

 The Joke > 1’07’’ / 2015

 When The Night Falls > 1’36’’ / 2015

 Insecure > 4’08’’ / 2015

Road Trip > 9’02’’ / 2015

PORTUGAL // COLECTIVO FOTOGRAMA 24

    What day is today? > 10’ / 2015

RUSSIA // ANIMATION STUDIO ”DA”

  Who is in charge here? > 5’30’’ / 2015

  Yell or don’t yell > 5’03’’ / 2015

RUSSIA // PRIVATE SCHOOL ”STUPENI”

    Little Attic > 3’36’’ / 2015

SERBIA // MEDIA EDUCATION CENTRE

   The Villager > 5’43’’ / 2015

SERBIA // INTERNATIONAL YOUTH MEDIA SUMMIT

   Depression > 1’18’’ / 2015

   Women’s Rights > 1’42’’ / 2015

 

THURSDAY 3/12

>10:00 – 12:30

/EUROPEAN COMETITION SECTION/

AUSTRIA // MUKATO

Big Bryan > 4’17’’ / 2015

Emoticon > 4’18’’ / 2015

Don´t Fuck with Hugo > 5’09’’ / 2015

Are You Worth It? > 9’23’’ / 2015

New Smile > 3’47’’ / 2015

CROATIA // FKVK ZAPRESIC

    Alienz > 2’30’’ / 2105

     Catch > 2’ / 2015

CROATIA // FROOOM

   Small overview of the big Froom > 5’39’’ / 2015

  The other side of the show > 7’46’’ / 2015

CROATIA // CREATIVE FILM STUDIO VANIMA

   Whose Birthday is Today > 2’10” / 2015

   Love > 1’07’’ / 2015

   Wolf and She > 1’45’’ / 2015

CROATIA // CINEMA CLUB KARLOVAC

  The Ideas Collector > 5’38’’ / 2015

   Years are Passing By > 5’ / 2014

CROATIA // THE PRIMARY SCHOOL OF BARTOL KASIC

   Let’s talk louder, maybe they’ll hear us > 4’45’’ / 2015

CROATIA // GAMAD1992

    Blu > 2’28’’ / 2015

THE NETHERLANDS // SGL (SCHOLENGEMEENSCHAP LELYSTAD)

 The Dutch Angle > 10’ / 2015

 Milestone > 1’53’’ / 2015

THE NETHERLANDS // SPIEKHOUT STUDIOS

 Palma Nova > 8’32’’ / 2015

THE NETHERLANDS // SEVER LATYSOV

   Hacho > 10’ / 2015

THE NETHERLANDS // HERVORMD LYCEUM ZUID

   The Nightmare > 1’38’’ / 2015

SLOVENIA // ZVVIKS

  A wasted wish > 1’18’’ / 2015

  Brd run > 2’08’’ / 2015

  Veni, Vidi, Vici > 2’19’’ / 2015

SLOVENIA // ENIMATION SCHOOL

    The Watchmaker > 2’10’’ / 2015

   Mask > 1’37’’ / 2015

SLOVENIA // LUKSUZ PRODUKCIJA

   Black cat > 3’22’’ / 2015

   Soul > 5’17’’ / 2014

 

FRIDAY 4/12

>10:00 – 12:30

/ INTERNATIONAL PANORAMA/

MEXICO // LA MATATENA, ASOCIACION DE CINE PARA NINAS Y NINOS, A.C

Origami > 5’35’’ / 2014

Pulk, the cat who liked to swim > 7’51’’ / 2014

Rafailita  > 6’45’’ / 2013

The Skeleton Ghost > 8’33’’ / 2013

Monstrous life > 6’20’’ / 2010

 

/EUROPEAN COMETITION SECTION/

UK // ROYD NURSERY INFANT SCHOOL

   The Unfortunate Cookie > 2’56’’ / 2015

UK // STOCKBRIDGE JUNIOR SCHOOL

   Anti-Bullying > 0’48’’ / 2015

UK // HAYLEY BEATTIE

    Take Note; This is a Must > 4’01’’ / 2014

UK // TOBBY LITTLE

    A word with a mammoth > 3’44’’ / 2015

IRELAND // SAOIRSE O’ CONNOR

      The Film > 3’15’’ / 2015

IRELAND // THE CHROMA KID

    Super Smash Fly > 5’ / 2015

IRELAND // FRESH FILM FESTIVAL

   Foreign Exchange > 4’30’’ / 2014

   The light > 4’57’’ / 2014

   Solitude > 6’10’’ / 2014

   Sad calculators > 1’ / 2014

IRELAND // LAURA GAYNOR,

   The Unseen > 1’30’’ / 2015

SPAIN // TELEKIDS WORKSHOP

 The little Lumière brothers > 8’ / 2015

SPAIN // CARMEN SANTOS, ANDREEA ARDEERU, ANA BELEN AGREDANO

   Drives > 5’33’’ / 2015

SPAIN // IES LOPE DE VEGA

   Τhe awakening >5’03’’ / 2015

SPAIN // IES PARGUE DE MONFRAGUE

    A leap of  faith > 9’ / 2015

SPAIN // IES PÉREZ COMENDADOR

   We are all equal, we are all different > 1´37´´ / 2014

SPAIN // SAN JOSÉ S.COOP

   ?UFO? > 5’ 56’’/ 2015

SPAIN // IES EXTREMADURA                               

 Lights > 2’44’’ / 2014

SPAIN // MANUELA GUISANTES VILANOVA

   Too perfect > 5’23’’ / 2014

CYPRUS // CHILDREN SECTION (ICFFY)- CYRPRUS FILMS DAYS

    Who Are You? > 3’15’’ / 2015

CYPRUS // EVA TEAM

  Eva > 10’ / 2015

%d bloggers like this: