Camera Zizanio

Ευρωπαϊκή Συνάντηση Νεανικής Οπτικοακουστικής Δημιουργίας

Screening Schedule, December 3 to December 7


Laurel_2018

MONDAY – 3 – DECEMBER

 11:00 – 12:00 GREEK COMPETITION SECTION / EUROPEAN COMPETITION SECTION

  • Appearances deceive > 10′, 2018 > 1st General Lyceum of Keratsini
  • About a real story > 2′ , 2018 > Lubna Abas
  • The Little Mouse > 1′ , 2018 > Hadi, Mohammed
  • Parallel Paths> 10’,2018> 1st General Lyceum of Chios
  • Art gives wings > 1’54”, 2018 > Papastrateios Municipal Library of Agrinio
  • Vincent Van Gogh Nightmares and Dreams > 8’, 2017> 2nd Primary School of Nea Smyrni
    Do the right thing and through it to the sky > 4’09”, 2017 > 1st Primary School of Thermi, Thessaloniki
    The change > 4’32’’, 2018 > 11th general Lyceum of Peristeri
  • Another world > 3′, 2018 > 7th High School of Chania
  • Τhe cube > 4′, 2018 > 2nd General Lyceum of Igoumentitsa
  • Life is elsewhere > 3’25”, 2018 > Yorgos Labropoulos
  • Routine> 7′, 2018 > 1st Vocational High School of Egaleo

12:15 – 13:30 EUROPEAN COMPETITION SECTION

  • The fanstastic tragic silly beautiful life of princes Anna Banana > 2’15”, 2017 /A/ JEF > Belgium
  • Aza’s reis > 2’20”, 2017/ A / JEF > Belgium
  • The professor > 1’11”, 2017 / A / JEF > Belgium
  • 13 Ways to Survive School > 6’56”, 2018 / A / Cachinus De Cine> Spain
  • Lluna > 9′, 2018 /A / CEIP San Juan De Ribera > Spain
  • This is my school > 5’12”, 2017 / A / San Jose S.C > Spain
  • 2:54 > 2’58”, 2018 /B / Scholengemeenschap Lelystad > The Netherlands
  • A new chapter > 4’29”, 2018 / B / Scholengemeenschap Lelystad > The Netherlands
  • Alone > 1’56”, 2018 / B /Scholengemeenschap Lelystad > The Netherlands
  • Passing with a fail > 9’53”, 2018 / B /Joe Crabtree Films > UK
  • Brothers in Space > 9’40”, 2018 / B /Station Next > Denmark
  • You are Always on my Mind > 3′, 2018 / C / Afrodite Eleftheriou > Cyprus
  • Red Born> 2’13”, 2018 / C /Alex Markou > Cyprus
  • Allegory > 1’33”, 2018 / C / FKS Vanima > Croatia
  • The White noise > 1’44”, 2018 / C / FKVK Zaprešić > Croatia
  • Return > 3’40”, 2018 /C /SAF Cakovec > Croatia
  • The Wooden Court > 5’27”, 2018 /C / Uaa Shortfilm > Turkey
  • Green Liquorice > 7’30”, 2018 / C /Oisin reilly > UK
  • Time flow > 10′, 2018 / C / “Nature Days”> Lithuania

 

TUESDAY – 4- DECEMBER

11:00 – 12:00 EUROPEAN COMPETITION SECTION

  • Rat race > 5’57”, 2017/ A / KIDSCAM Animation Studio> Belgium
  • Luna loop > 2’34”, 2017 / A / KIDSCAM Animation Studio> Belgium
  • A Funny Story > 2′,2018 / A / FKS Vanima > Croatia
  • Dance Shoes > 1’44”, 2018 / A / FKS Vanima > Croatia
  • Water Story > 3’37”, 2018/ A / FKS Vanima> Croatia
  • Countdown poem > 1′, 2018 / B / NFFS > The Netherlands
  • Beautiful Life > 1’59”, 2018 / B / NFFS > The Netherlands
  • The future of my data > 10′, 2018 / B / NFFS > The Netherlands
  • Frog’s Freedom > 10′, 2018 / B / NFFS > The Netherlands
  • Bitcoin boy > 10′, 2018 / B /NFFS >The Netherlands
  • Billy> 5’12”, 2018 / B / César Santos > Portugal
  • Dodgeball > 2’24”, 2017 / B / Zavod ZVVIKS > Slovenia

12:15- 13:15

  • Last Call > 1’33”, 2018 / B / Cachinus De Cine > Spain
  • Somebody “liked” you> 8’38”, 2018/ C /Arina Ushal > Belarus
  • Car-e-oke The musical > 5’26”, 2018 / C /Beacon Hill Arts > UK
  • All Night Long > 4’36”, 2018 / C / Deniz Ünsal > Turkey
  • Collateral Damage > 5’15”, 2018 / C / Chloe Clarke > UK
  • Pliashka > 3’44”, 2018 / C /Yegor Bondarenko > Ukraine
  • Where does the sun go? > 4’50”, 2018 / C /Liviu Rotaru > Moldova
  • We can! > 4’04”, 2017 /C / Joanna Trejter > Poland
  • Inventory > 4’37”, 2018 / C /Magdalena Synoradzka >Poland
  • Mirror 65 > 2′, 2018 / C / Rafael Soares > Portugal
  • One Way Ticket > 3’03”, 2018 / C / Daria Litvichenko > Russia
  • Presentiment > 10′, 2018 / C /Nastas Krnjaja > Serbia

13:20 – 14:00  INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION SECTION

  • Minimized > 7’/ 2018 / A / Escuela, cámara, ¡acción! > Argentina
  • Urban Myth > 5′, 2018 / A / Orlando Bailey > Australia
  • Grandma’s Gift > 2’31”, 2018 / A / Bardic Studio > Australia
  • Xiaobao’s world > 1’34”, 2018 / A / Ashley Skylark > China
  • Dream fish > 5’05” , 2018 / A / La Matatena, Asociación de Cine para Niñas y Niños, A. C. > Mexico
  • One and Cats > 7’06”, 2018 / A / La Matatena, Asociación de Cine para Niñas y Niños, A. C.> Mexico
  • Unauthorized > 1′, 2018 / B / Kara Tsenov > Canada
  • In Search of Tomorrow > 2’59”, 2018 / B / Anikait Malhotra > India

 

WEDNESDAY – 5 – DECEMBER 2018

11:00-12:00      EUROPEAN COMPETITION SECTION

  • Georgina’s Magical Powers> 5′, 2018 / A / Taller Telekids > Spain
  • Love in Paris > 1’50”, 2018/ A / Verein ZOOM Kindermuseum > Austria
  • The pirates weekend > 0’44”, 2018 / A / Verein ZOOM Kindermuseum> Austria
  • The mobilephone nightmare > 1’46”, 2017 / A / Verein ZOOM Kindermuseum > Austria
  • The fish’s dream > 0’52”, 2018 / A / Verein ZOOM Kindermuseum > Austria
  • Homework > 3’, 2018 / A / FKVK Zaprešić > Croatia
  • The Deaf Girl > 1’19”, 2018 / B / NFFS / The Netherlands
  • Far Away > 4’14”, 2018 / B / NFFS > The Netherlands
  • Black Out > 2’33, 2018 / B / NFFS > The Netherlands
  • Egg > 2’15”, 2018 / B / NFFS > The Netherlands
  • The Helping Hand > 2’34”, 2017 / B / Gimnazjum nr 55 > Poland
  • Everything is not what it seems> 5’, 2018 / B / Agrupamento de Escolas de Casquilhos> Portugal
  • This is me> 10’, 2017 / B / IES de Cacheiras > Spain
  • Selflove > 4’40”, 2018 / C / SUPS sv. Anezky Ceske in Cesky Krumlov > Czech Republic
  • Echo> 9’29”, 2018 / C / Station Next > Denmark

12:15– 13:15

  • Where Loyalty Lies > 9’39’’, 2018 / C / BFI Future Film Academy > UK
  • An ode to David Lynch > 9’40”, 2018 / C / NFFS > The Netherlands
  • A Fairytail for Adults 1’21”> 2018 / C / NFFS > The Netherlands
  • Habit > 5’10”, 2018/ C / Anita Kremm, Alesja Suzdaltseva > Estonia
  • Time > 1′, 2018 / C / Martin Neveu > France
  • The Boomerang> 4’10”, 2017/ C / Associasion “Cinerama” > Georgia
  • Hotfoot> 4’07”, 2018 / C / András Körtési > Hungary
  • Catharsis > 7’18”, 2017 / C / Fresh Film Festival / Ireland
  • Setting roots > 3’26”, 2018 / C / Jack Desmond > Ireland
  • Let It Bee > 10′, 2018 / C / Zoe Hauer > Austria
  • Hynek > 10′, 2018 / C / Jáchym Bouzek > Czech Republic

13:20- 14:00      INTERNTIONAL COMPETITION SECTION

  • Day with a Loner > 4’07”, 2018 / B / Muzahidul Islam Zahin > Bagladesh
  • From Shadows to Light > 3’33”, 2018 / B / Animation Workshop of Escola Parque >Brazil
  • Broken>3’16’’, 2018 / B / Kerry Harper > USA
  • Red Balloon > 3’26”, 2018 / B / Aria Rose > USA
  • Let me Breath with my Dream > 6′, 2018 / C / Novera Hasan Nikkon> Bagladesh
  • CREDIT 1> 4’01”, 2018 / C / David Murillo Galiano > Chile
  • The Fairest of Them All> 6’08”, 2018 / C / Zena Abdelbaky > Egypt
  • Suspense > 2’06”, 2018 / C / Amir Rafiei >Iran
  • If the World Spinned Backwards> 5′, 2018 / C / Leonardo Martinelli > Brazil

 

THURSDAY -6 – DECEMBER 2018

11:00-12:00 EUROPEAN COMPETITION SECTION

  • Studying method > 8’23”, 2018 / A / Istituto Comprensivo Ponte San Nicolò > Italy
  • Trip to Montisola > 4’24”, 2018 / A / Scuola primaria Ungaretti > Italy
  • Clumsy > 7′, 2017 / A / Associasion “Cinerama” > Georgia
  • Smartphone Zombies > 6’19”, 2018 / A / Medienwerkstatt AG> Germany
  • Strange voice > 2’40”, 2018/ A / Video Art Mako > Hungary
  • The black world > 1’25”, 2018 / A / Video Art Mako > Hungary
  • Couch battle > 1’42”, 2017 / A / Fresh Film Festival> Ireland
  • A Reverse World > 6’43”, 2018 / A / Scuola primaria Ungaretti > Italy
  • Secret of the treasure > 5’57”, 2018/ A/ Audiovisual Arts Industry Incubator AMII> Lithuania
  • Titanechio > 1’53”, 2018/ B / Labodanim > France
  • My embarrassing Mom > 4’49”, 2018 / B /Jugendfilm e.V. > Germany
  • Aiseiri > 3’20”, 2017 / B / Fresh Film Festival > Ireland

12:15 – 13:30

  • Light=Happiness > 1’03”, 2018 / B / Audiovisual Arts Industry Incubator AMII > Lithuania
  • I feel in my heart > 4’59”, 2018 / B / The Lithuanian Children and Youth Film Forum “Nature Days” > Lithuania
  • Life > 4’43”, 2018 / B / Akcja Animacja > Poland
  • A Dream > 3’32”, 2018 / C / Animofest 2018 > Slovakia
  • Tree > 4’18”, 2018 / C / Animofest 2018 > Slovakia
  • Stoned > 4’15”, 2018 / C / Stredná priemyselná škola Svidník > Slovakia
  • Freedom > 2′, 2017 / C / Zavod ZVVIKS >Slovenia
  • Hold me tightly > 3’43”, 2018 / C / Adonis de la Cruz Vásquez > Spain
  • Breaking the rules of time > 3’10”, 2017/ C / IES Jaime Ferrán > Spain
  • Stronger Together > 8’, 2018 / C / Kulturskolan Miranda > Sweden
  • Velvet > 10′, 2018 / C / Iness Avanesova > Armenia
  • Thank you > 3’21”, 2018 / C / Shushan Stepanian > Armenia
  • Habit > 5’10”, 2018 / C / Anita Kremm, Alesja Suzdaltseva > Estonia

13:30 -14:00 INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION SECTION

  • The look > 6’30”, 2018 / C> Shayan Naghibi> Iran
  • Chicken > 9’07’’ / 2018 / C/ Rodel Artiaga> Philippines
  • Solitude > 7’37”, 2018 / C / Julia Bhansali USA
  • What a Night Child Looks Like > 3’31” / C / Gwen Lin > USA
  • Color it yellow > 10’, 2018 / C/ Leen Awad > Jordan

 

FRIDAY – 7- DECEMBER 2018

11:00- 12:00 EUROPEAN COMPETITIOM SECTION

  • Woody Matters > 2’25”, 2018 / A / Szkoła Podstawowa > Poland
  • The book of dreams> 10’, 2018 / A / Anilupa´s workshop > Portugal
  • The hats of Pessoa> 10′ > 2018 / A / Anilupa´s workshop > Portugal
  • Winter Bird > 2’45”, 2018 / A / Alisa Lander > Russia
  • The dog’s story> 8’14”, 2018 / A / Arkhip Varfolomeev> Russia
  • You’re welcome > 3’40”, 2018 / A / Pauline Quirke Academy of Performing Arts > UK
  • A Riddle Adventure > 2’57”, 2018 / A / Stocksbridge Junior School > UK
  • No to the viruses! > 2’25”, 2018 / B / FKS Vanima > Croatia
  • A proper rooster > 2’40”, 2018 / B / FKVK Zaprešić > Croatia
  • Journey of the legends > 3′, 2017/ B / FKVK Zaprešić > Croatia
  • Two Ravens > 3’03”, 2018 / B / Animánie > Czech Republic
  • The Astronaut > 0’51”, 2018 / B / Animánie > Czech Republic

12:15 – 13:00

  • Avalanche > 10, 2018 / B / Cinema en curs > Spain
  • The fear of Sara > 4′, 2017 / B / IES Perez Comendador De Plasencia > Spain
  • #Save Shumaila > 8’47”, 2018 / B / Quint Secondary School > Spain
  • The 5 senses meaningless > 1’20”, 2018 / B / Taller Telekids > Spain
  • Wonderspice > 2′, 2018 / C / HBLA for Art Linz > Austria
  • Virtually Real > 6’28”, 2018 / C / HBLA for Art Linz > Austria
  • Stop Emotion > 1’14”, 2018 / C / HBLA for Art Linz > Austria
  • Internet > 3’20”, 2018 / C / Alma Qoqaj > Kosovo
  • Oblivion > 5’49”, 2018 / C / Çağla Karslioğlu > Turkey

13:00- 13:30 INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION SECTION

  • Fishermen of Shacun > 9’27”, 2018 / C / Dali Youth Film Workshop> China
  • Truth or Dare > 6’10’’, 2018 / C / Dali Youth Film Workshop > China
  • The Death of Cinema > 4′, 2018 / C/  Paul Edde > Lebanon
  • Nita, la minita > 8’40”, 2018 / C / La Matatena, Asociación de Cine para Niñas y Niños, A. C. > Mexico
  • The Giant and the Moon > 5’34”, 2018 / C / Max Shoham > Canada
Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: