Camera Zizanio

Ευρωπαϊκή Συνάντηση Νεανικής Οπτικοακουστικής Δημιουργίας

European Selection 2018


Laurel_2018

COUNTRY TITLE ORGANIZATION
Austria Love in Paris 1’50” A Verein ZOOM Kindermuseum
Austria The pirates weekend 0’44” A Verein ZOOM Kindermuseum
Austria The mobilephone nightmare 1’46” A Verein ZOOM Kindermuseum
Austria The fish’s dream 0’52” A Verein ZOOM Kindermuseum
Belgium The fanstastic tragic silly beautiful life of princes Anna

Banana

2’15” A JEF
Belgium Aza’s reis 2’20” A JEF
Belgium The professor 1’11” A JEF
Belgium Rat race 5’57” A KIDSCAM Animation Studio
Belgium Luna loop 2’34” A KIDSCAM Animation Studio
croatia A Funny Story 2′ A FKS Vanima
croatia Dance Shoes 1’44” A FKS Vanima
croatia Water Story 3’37” A FKS Vanima
croatia Homework 3 A FKVK Zaprešić
Georgia Clumsy 7′ A Associasion “Cinerama”
germany Smartphone Zombies 6’19” A Medienwerkstatt AG
Hungary Strange voice 2’40” A Video Art Mako
Hungary The black world 1’25” A Video Art Mako
Ireland Couch battle 1’42” A Fresh Film Festival
Italy Studying method 8’23” A Istituto Comprensivo Ponte San Nicolò
Italy A Reverse World 6’43” A Scuola primaria Ungaretti
Italy Trip to Montisola 4’24” A Scuola primaria Ungaretti, Brescia
Lithuania Secret of the treasure 5’57” A Audiovisual Arts Industry Incubator AMII
Poland Woody Matters 2’25” A Szkoła Podstawowa
Portugal The book of dreams 10 A Anilupa´s workshop
Portugal The hats of Pessoa 10′ A Anilupa´s workshop
Russia Winter Bird 2’45” A Alisa Lander
Russia The dog’s story 8’14” A Arkhip Varfolomeev
Spain 13 Ways to Survive School 6’56” A Cachinus De Cine
Spain Lluna 9′ A CEIP SAN JUAN DE RIBERA
Spain This is my school 5’12” A San Jose S.C
Spain Georgina’s Magical Powers 5′ A Taller Telekids
UK You’re welcome 3’40” A Pauline Quirke Academy of Performing Arts
UK A Riddle Adventure 2’57” A Stocksbridge Junior School
Croatia No to the viruses! 2’25” B FKS Vanima
Croatia A proper rooster 2’40” B FKVK Zaprešić
CVroatia Journey of the legends 3′ B FKVK Zaprešić
Czech Republic Two Ravens 3’03” B Animánie
Czech Republic The Astronaut 0’51” B Animánie
Denmark Brothers in Space 9’40’ B Station Next
france Titanechio 1’53’ B Labodanim
germany My embarrassing Mom 4’49’ B Jugendfilm e.V.
Ireland Aiseiri 3’20’ B Fresh Film Festival
lithuania Light=Happiness 1’03’ B Audiovisual Arts Industry Incubator AMII
lithuania I feel in my heart 4’99” B The Lithuanian Children and Youth Film Forum “Nature Days”
Poland Life 4’43’ B Akcja Animacja
Poland The Helping Hand 2’34’ B Gimnazjum nr 55
Portugal Everything is not what it seems 5 B Agrupamento de Escolas de Casquilhos
Portugal Billy 5’12’ B César Santos
Slovenia Dodgeball 2’24’ B Zavod ZVVIKS
Spain Last Call 1’33’ B Cachinus De Cine
Spain Avalanche 10 B CINEMA EN CURS
Spain This is me 10 B IES de Cacheiras
Spain THE FEAR OF SARA 4′ B IES Perez Comendador De Plasencia
Spain #Save Shumaila 8’47” B Quint Secondary School
Spain The 5 senses meaningless 1’20’ B Taller Telekids
The Netherlands Countdown poem 1′ B NFFS
The Netherlands Beautiful Life 1’59” B NFFS
The Netherlands The future of my data 10′ B NFFS
The Netherlands Frog’s Freedom 10′ B NFFS
The Netherlands The Deaf Girl 1’19” B NFFS
The Netherlands Far Away 4’14” B NFFS
The Netherlands Black Out 2’33 B NFFS
The Netherlands Egg 2’15” B NFFS
The Netherlands 2:54 2’58’ B Scholengemeenschap Lelystad
The Netherlands A new chapter 4’29” B Scholengemeenschap Lelystad
The Netherlands Alone 1’56” B Scholengemeenschap Lelystad
UK Passing with a fail 9’53” B Joe Crabtree Films

 

Armenia Velvet 10′ 2018 C Iness Avanesova
Armenia Thank you 3’21” 2018 C Shushan Stepanian
Austria Wonderspice 2′ 2018 C HBLA for Art Linz
Austria Virtually Real 6’28” 2018 C HBLA for Art Linz
Austria Stop Emotion 1’14” 2018 C HBLA for Art Linz
Austria Let It Bee 10′ 2018 C Zoe Hauer
Belarus Somebody “liked” you 8’38” 2018 C Arina Ushal
croatia Allegory 1’33” 2018 C FKS Vanima
croatia The White noise 1’44” 2018 C FKVK Zaprešić
croatia Return 3’40” 2018 C SAF Cakovec
cyprus You are Always on my Mind 3′ 2018 C Afrodite Eleftheriou
cyprus Red Born 2’13” 2018 C Alex Markou
Czech Republic Hynek 10’49” 2018 C Jáchym Bouzek
Czech Republic Selflove 4’40” 2018 C SUPS sv. Anezky Ceske in Cesky Krumlov
Denmark Echo 9’29” 2018 C Station Next
Estonia Habit 5’10” 2018 C Anita Kremm, Alesja Suzdaltseva
france Time 1′ 2018 C Martin Neveu
Georgia The Boomerang 4’10” 2017 C Associasion “Cinerama”
Hungary Hotfoot 4’07” 2018 C andrás körtési
Ireland Catharsis 7’18” 2017 C Fresh Film Festival
Ireland Setting roots 3’26” 2018 C Jack Desmond
Kosovo Internet 3’20” 2018 C alma qoqaj
lithuania Time flow 10′ 2018 C The Lithuanian Children and Youth Film Forum “Nature

Days”

Moldova Where does the sun go? 4’50” 2018 C Liviu Rotaru
Poland We can! 4’04” 2017 C Joanna Trejter
Poland Inventory 4’37” 2018 C Magdalena Synoradzka
portugal Mirror 65 2′ 2018 C Rafael Soares
russia One Way Ticket 3’03” 2018 C Daria Litvichenko
serbia Presentiment 10′ 2018 C Nastas Krnjaja
slovakia A Dream 3’32” 2018 C Animofest 2018
slovakia Tree 4’18” 2018 C Animofest 2018
slovakia Stoned 4’15” 2018 C Stredná priemyselná škola Svidník
slovenia Freedom 2′ 2017 C Zavod ZVVIKS
Spain Hold me tightly 3’43” 2018 C Adonis de la Cruz Vásquez
Spain Breaking the rules of time 3’10” 2017 C IES Jaime Ferrán
sweden Stronger Together 8 2018 C Kulturskolan Miranda
The Netherlands An ode to David Lynch 9’40” 2018 C  NFFS
The Netherlands A Fairytail for Adults 1’21” 2018 C NFFS
Turkey Oblivion 5’49” 2018 C Çağla Karslioğlu
Turkey All Night Long 4’36” 2018 C Deniz Ünsal
Turkey The Wooden Court 5’27” 2018 C Uaa Shortfilm
UK Car-e-oke The musical 5’26” 2018 C Beacon Hill Arts
UK Where Loyalty Lies 9’39” 2018 C BFI Future Film Academy
UK Collateral Damage 5’15” 2018 C Chloe Clarke
UK Green Liquorice 7’30” 2018 C Oisin reilly
Ukraine Pliashka 3’44” 2018 C Yegor Bondarenko

 

 

 

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: