Camera Zizanio

Ευρωπαϊκή Συνάντηση Νεανικής Οπτικοακουστικής Δημιουργίας

SCREENING PROGRAM (4-8/12)


17th EUROPEAN MEETING OF YOUNG PEOPLE’S AUDIOVISUAL CREATION

CAMERA ZIZANIO 2017

 

SCREENING PROGRAM (4-8/12/2017)

   Conference Hall of Ilia Prefecture, Pyrgos, Greece

MONDAY 4 DECEMBER

{10:00- 13:30}

{10:00 – 11:15}

>GREEK COMPETITION SECTION

  • O.S.> 4’ / 2017 > Cinema Club of the 2nd High School of Chania
  • Choices > 3’ / 2016 > Cinema Club of the 2nd High School of Chania
  • School is our joy > 10’ / 2017 > High School of New Alikarnassos
  • The Circle of Life> 9’25’’ / 2017 > General Lyceum of Pyrgos
  • Alice > 6’18’’ / 2017 > Christina Tsakmaka

>GREEK AND EUROPEAN COMPETITION SECTION

  • Heart of stone > 2’59’’ / 2017 > Cinema Workshop of the 2nd General Lyceum of Igoumenitsa
  • Three shots in time > 9’ / 2017 > 8th High School of Piraeus
  • Harmonica > 5’51’’ / 2017 > Pelagia Hatzinikita > Greece
  • Borders everywhere > 10’ / 2017 > 1st General Lyceum of Keratsini
  • Victoria>6’29’’ / 2017> 2nd Experimental Lyceum of Athens

INTERMISSION

{11:30 – 12:45}

>EUROPEAN COMPETITION SECTION

  • First Bulgarian Kigdom >4’30’’ / 2017>Center for democratic education>Bulgaria
  • Best Friend > 2’25’’ / 2017 > Workshop “Nature Days”> Lithuania
  • Shoes??> 2’41’’ / 2017 > Stocksbridge Junior > UK
  • Penelope > 5’30’’ > Schooling the imagination> UK
  • Journey > 2’05’’ / 2017 FKVK Zaprešić> Croatia
  • Concilliation > 4’15’’ / 2017 > Croatia
  • Why I am > 2’55’’ / 2017 > Workshop “Nature Days”> Lithuania
  • Who are we? > 5’02’’ / 2017 > Fresh Film Festival >
  • The new twins > 7’16’’ / 2016 > IES Pérez Comendador de Plasencia > Spain
  • Allowed To > 2’02’’ / 2017 > Scholengemeenschap Lelystad> The Netherlands
  • Le Temps De l’Amour > 5’15’’/ 2017 > NFFS > The Netherlands
  • Oblivion > 1’17’’ / 2017 > NFFS > The Netherlands
  • Love Doves> 6’28’’ / 2017 > NFFS > The Netherlands
  • The upsidedown> 8’02’’/ 2017 > Workshop “Nature Days”> Lithuania

{13:00- 13:00}

> REFUGEE’S FILMS

  • Playing with the lens > 10’ / 2017 > Teenagers from Eleonas Refugee Camp
  • Birdsong > 4’38’’ / 2017> Network for children’s rights, Save The Children International

>INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION SECTION

  • Play> 2’05’’ / 2017 > Zyab Qamo> IRAQ

TUESDAY 5 DECEMBER

{10:00- 12:30}

{10:00- 11:00}

>EUROPEAN COMPETITION SECTION

  • Better for the environment> 0’46’’/ 2017 > Making Movies> Belgium
  • The cycle> 0’42’’ / 2017 > Making Movies > Belgium
  • In the name of… > 2’31’’ / 2017 > Making Movies > Belgium
  • The ghost tree > 0’47’’ / 2017 > Making Movies > Belgium
  • Dear Dad > 5’16’’ / 2017 > Camera-etc > Belgium
  • Casino > 10’ / 2017 > Children’s cartoon studio “KROK”> Ukraine
  • In the streets of Barredo> 10’46’’ / 2017 > Anilupa> Portugal
  • Space cow > 1’07’’ / 2017> Filmografo > Portugal
  • The Bucket List > 2’07’’ / 2017 > NFFS> The Netherlands
  • Modern Art: I Can Do It > 9’18’’ / 2017 > NFFS > The Netherlands
  • Mind Of A Lunatic > 4’24’’ / 2017 > NFFS > The Netherlands
  • The Game> 6’04’’ / 2017> NFFS > The Netherlands

INTERMISSION

{11:15- 12:30}

  • Plastic> 0’35’’ / 2017 > NFFS > The Netherlands
  • Good’for’nothing > 7’42’’ / 2017> Art school “Cinema”> Belarus
  • A Swan Dive > 3’08’’ / 2017 > Camera-etc> Belgium
  • Rockenroll > 7’42’’ / 2017 > Art school “Cinema”> Belarus
  • Shadows of reading> 3’04’’ / 2017 > GAMad1992 > Croatia
  • Take your mask off > 5’46’’ / 2017 > GAMad1992 > Croatia
  • Life through a Vertical Screen > 3’ / 2017 > Alessio Hong > Italy

>INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION SECTION

  • The Meeting> 3’22’’ / 2017 > Anna Tigranyan> Armenia
  • My clayey conception > 3’ / 2017> Zanyar Muhammadineko > Iran
  • Blue >7’40’’ / 2017> Armin Mahmoudi> Iran
  • Jasmine Stung> 5’ / 2017 > Partho Gupte> India

WEDNESDAY 6 DECEMBER

{10:00- 12:30}

{10:00-11:10}

>EUROPEAN COMPETITION SECTION

  • Colorful City > 1’14’’ / 2017 > Vanima > Croatia
  • Karma > 1’36’’ / 2017 > Vanima > Croatia
  • Worm Searching Food > 0’59’’ / 2017 > Vanima > Croatia
  • Let’s dance! > 2’ / 2017 > Labodanim > France
  • River > 2’ / 2017> Alisa Lander> Russia
  • My New Year > 2’ / 2016> Animated studio ДАР > Russia
  • The babbon jungle > 2’ / 2016> Richard Bjurström > Sweden
  • Surreal > 4’59’’ / 2017 > NFFS > The Netherlands
  • Deep Down > 3’37’’ / 2017 > NFFS > The Netherlands
  • Think about it > 1’ / 2017 > Jade Yilmazoglu > The Netherlands
  • The Colour > 2’15’’ / 2017 > Children’s cartoon studio “KROK”> Ukraine
  • Look at the Sky > 0’48’’ / 2017 > Children’s cartoon studio “KROK”> Ukraine
  • In Your Hands> 10’ / 2017 > Cinema en curs > Spain
  • Be prepared > 5’38’’ / 2017 > Station Next > Denmark
  • Two tracks > 9’12’’ / 2017 > Station Next > Denmark
  • Flags up? > 2’20’’ / 2017 > HBLA for Art Linz > Austria

INTERMISSION

{11:20 – 12:30}

  • Alone > 4’04’’ / 2017 > HBLA for Art Linz > Austria
  • An Evolutionary Story > 5’06’’ / 2017 > Zoe Hauer > Austria
  • Motel STRUGURAȘ > 2’58’’ / 2017 > Mihai Nichiforeac > Moldova
  • Migration > 9’ / 2017 > DOCU FEST
  • Scarlet’s Vow > 6’45’’ / 2017 > Ella Simpson> UK
  • Hygge > 8’47’’ / 2017 > Fresh Film Festival
  • A little bit of Madrid > 8’48’’ / 2017 > Chiwis Productions > Spain

>INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION SECTION

  • Agapi Mou > 6’32’’ / 2017 > Renee Kypriotis > Australia
  • Conquer > 3’30’’ / 2017 > Abigail Karl > USA
  • Note to Future Self > 2’24’’ / 2017 > Carly Drabeck > USA
  • Tell Them > 2’57’’ / 2017 > Jacarrea Garraway > USA
  • Vessel > 4’50’’ / 2017 > Felipe Vargas > USA

 

THURSDAY 7 DECEMBER

{10:00- 12:30}

{10:00- 11:15}

>EUROPEAN COMPETITION SECTION

  • Girls > 2’50’’ / 2017 > Jugendfilm e.V. > Germany
  • Footprints in flour > 5’20’’ / 2016 > Jugendfilm e.V. > Germany
  • It’s Little Things That Make a Big Difference > 3’ / 2016 > MedienWerkstatt AG – Elementary school Tennenbronn
  • Blood sweat and tears > 7’04’’ / 2017 > Fresh Film Festival > Ireland
  • We are Malala! > 10‘/ 2017 > The Puente Domingo Florez´s school > Spain
  • So, what’s next…? Imagine > 10’ / 2017 > C.E.I.P. Ciutat Artista Faller
  • Wonder (be)ing > 4’10’’ / 2016 > Group IDE > Serbia
  • It’s Not Too Bad > 2’15’’ / 2017 > Scholengemeenschap Lelystad > The Netherlands
  • Watch Yourself > 1’14’’ / 2017 > Scholengemeenschap Lelystad > The Netherlands

INTERMISSION

{11:30- 12:30}

  • Why? > 4’37’’ / 2017 > Scholengemeenschap Lelystad > The Netherlands
  • Congrats your life isn’t ending > 1’55’’ / 2017 > Beacon Hill Arts > UK
  • Mission Hat > 3’02’’ / 2017 > Beacon Hill Arts > UK
  • Hunger > 6’25’’ / 2017 > Muski ucenicki dom Dubrovnik > Croatia
  • That One Feeling > 1’ / 2017 > Cinema Club Karlovac> Croatia
  • Stuck in a Rut > 4’20” > Cinema Club Karlovac> Croatia
  • Run away > 5’30’’ / 2016 > I.E.S. Sierra de Santa Bárbara > Spain
  • To Future Generations > 1’44’’ / 2017 > Vegard Beyer > Germany

>INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION SECTION

  • Drawn Onward> 3’55’’’ / 2017 > Viewpoint School in Calabasas >USA
  • After death > 3’45’’ / 2017 > Arhun Abbasli > Azerbaijan
  • Chacas lagoon > 6’13’’ / 2017 > IES Mariano Melgar – Unocolla > Peru
  • Animal Bullying > 8’ / 2017 / Animation Workshop of Escola Parque > Brazil

 

FRIDAY 8 DECEMBER

{10:00- 12:15}

{10:00- 11:00}

>EUROPEAN COMPETITION SECTION

  • Polar Bear’s Underwear > 3’38’’ / 2017 > Cartoon in Wands > Italy
  • The Tale of the Frog > 1’36’’ / 2017 > Cartoon in Wands > Italy
  • The Barbarian > 2’35’’ / 2017 > Avisco > Italy
  • Friendship > 4’15’’ / 2017 > The Video and Art Workshop of Makó> Hungary
  • The magician > 2’54’’ / 2017 > Instituto Comprensivo Di Ponte San Nocolo > Italy
  • Soulmates > 4’39’’ / 2016 > St Colmcille’s Community School > Ireland
  • Train of Decisssions > 4’34’’ / 2017 > BORG Mistelbach in collaboration with MuKaTo > Austria
  • BANG > 4’31’’ / 2017 > BRG/ORG Anton Krieger Gasse > Austria
  • Portraits a la Picasso > 3’36’’ / 2017 > Team “Akcja Animacja” > Poland
  • Whispering Firm – Portrait multiplications > 2’34’’ / 2017 > Team “Akcja Animacja” > Poland
  • Funny BOA > 2’ / 2017 > Labodanim > France
  • Love film > 3’30’’ / 2017 > The Video and Art Workshop of Makó > Hungary
  • I woke up like this > 2’56’’ / 2017 > Sara Pongrac > Romania
  • Black screens > 5’24’’ / 2017 > Joshua Idusohan > UK

 

INTERMISSION

{11:15-12:15}

  • A Story of Istanbul > 10’ / 2017 > Ahmed Mücahid Aydoğan > Turkey
  • Sconce > 10’ / 2017 > Martin Neveu > France
  • Forget me not > 3’04’’ / 2016 > Children’s animation studio Cultural centre Jagodina > Serbia
  • Know-it-all > 1’52’’ / 2017 > FKVK Zaprešić > Croatia
  • Mom, dad, I’m not equal > 2’27’’ / 2017 > Vlad Țînțaș > Romania

>INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION SECTION

  • ¡look out with Gods!> 5’ / 2016 > Escuela Camara Accion> Argentina
  • Stop Deforestation > 2’17’’ / 2017 > Ecole Mondiale World School> India
  • Every Child Matters > 2’23’’ / 2017 > Ecole Mondiale World School> India
  • Homo Sapiens > 2’03’’ / 2017 > Ivan Farkas > Australia
  • Revolution of the Monsters > 6’55’’ / 2017 > Animation Workshop of Escola Parque > Brazil
Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: