Camera Zizanio

Ευρωπαϊκή Συνάντηση Νεανικής Οπτικοακουστικής Δημιουργίας

AWARDS 2017


INTERNATIONAL SECTION

 

 Category A’ – Children’s Films up to 12 years old

Play > Mazin Sherabayani > Iraq

 

Category B’ – Children’s Films from 13 to 16 years old

Animal bullying> Animation Workshop of Escola Parque> Brazil

 

Category C’

Blue > Armin Ahmoudi > Iran

 

EUROPEAN SECTION

 

Category A’ – Children’s Films up to 12 years old

 

1nd Prize

Dear Dad > Camera Etc > Belgium

 

2nd Prize

Blood, sweat and tears > Sean Tracey> Ireland

 

3rd Prize

Karma > Tereza Obelic, Petra Sokman > Croatia

 

Category B’ – Children’s Films from 13 to 16 years old

1st Prize

Who are we? > Celine McLnerney, Liam O’ Hanlon> Ireland

 

2nd Prize

The game > Μeike van Nieuwlad, Tess Siegertsz > The Netherlands

 

3rd Prize

Modern Art: I can do it > Eli Idsart > The Netherland

 

Category C’– Children’s Films from 17 to 20 years old

 

1st Prize

Two tracks > Miles Liley > Denmark

 

2nd Prize

Hygge > Rachel MacGill > Ireland

 

3rd Prize

Victoria > 2nd Experimental Lyceum of Athens> Greece

Black screens > Joshua Idusohan > uk

 

Special Mention

Scarlet’s vow > Ella Simpson > Uk

 

GREEK SECTION

 

CATEGORY A’ – FILMS UP TO 12 YEARS OLD

1ST PRIZE

SUPER – STEFANOS > 25TH AND 27TH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL OF HERAKLION CRETE

2ND PRIZE

A “BIG” DAY > 1ST PRIMARY SCHOOL OF THESSALONIKI

3RD PRIZE

HOW WOULD LIFE ON EARTH BE IF THE GIANT METEORITE HAD NOT STRUCK US 64 MILLION YEARS AGO? > 49TH PRIMARY SCHOOL OF PATRAS

 

CATEGORY B’ – FILMS FROM 13 TO 16 YEARS OLD

1ST PRIZE

BORDERS EVERYWHERE > 1ST GENERAL LYCEUM OF KERATSINI

2ND PRIZE

MUTE > MANTOULIDIS EDUCATORS

3RD PRIZE

IT’S A KIND OF MAGIC > 1ST EXPERIMENTAL HIGH SCHOOL OF ATHENS

THE GAME > 1ST EXPERIMENTAL GENERAL LYCEUM OF THESSALONIKI “MANOLIS ANDRONIKOS”

 

CATEGORY C’ – FROM 17 TO 20 YEARS OLD

SPECIAL MENTION

ΑΤ LEAST, THEY HAD THE CHANCE… > 13th GENERAL LYCEUM OF PERISTERI

1ST PRIZE

SWALLOWS > CINEMATOGRAPHIC CLUB OF LYCEUM OF KYTHIRA

2ND PRIZE

HEART OF STONE > CINEMA GROUP OF THE 2ND GENERAL LYCEUM OF IGOUMENTITSA

3RD PRIZE

THE BET > VOCATIONAL LYCEUM OF MYRINA LEMNOS

HARMONICA > PELAGIA HATZINIKITA

 

SPECIAL AWARDS

AWARD OF MEDIA LITERACY-

WHY? > 6TH GENERAL LYCEUM OF KAVALA

 

AWARD OF THE GREEK OMBUDSMAN

A CHILD CAN CHANGE EVERTHTING > PRIMARY SCHOOL OF ARGYROUPOLI RETHYMNO

SCHOOL IS OUR JOY > HIGH SCHOOL OF NEA ALIKARNASSOS

 

SPECIAL MENTION BY THE GREEK OMBUDSMAN

SWALLOWS > CINEMATOGRAPHIC CLUB OF LYCEUM OF KYTHIRA

 

AWARD OF NIKOS KAVOUKIDIS

13TH GENERAL LYCEUM OF PERISTERI

 

AWARD OF STAVRAKOS FILM SCHOOL

CINEMATOGRAPHIC CLUB OF LYCEUM OF KYTHIRA

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: